Mano's Gallery

 
 
 

0

0

0

0

0

 
 
Mahnoor Shah

Mano's Gallery

Islamabad, FEDERAL

Facebook
Twitter
Google+
StumbleUpon
Pinterest

Artist: Mahnoor Shah
Alias: "Mano"
Born: July, 1991
Star: Cancer
Favourite Mediums: Oil, Acrylic, Watercolours & Mixed Media
Favorite Genres: Abstract Art, Illustrations, Illustrations, Fine Art, Abstract Expressionism

Studying:
Communication Design from National College of Arts, Lahore.

Majors:
History of Art,
Design,
History of Islamic Architecture,

Exhibitions:
1) National College of Arts, Lahore - March 2013

Art Philosophy
I remember the joy I felt when a stranger purchased my first painting. At that point, it was less about the cost I received for my effort and creativity, but the excitement of someone else appreciating my perspective so much as to buy it. I want to be able to share my work with as many people as possible while keeping it affordable. I love the concept of art e-commerce portals and giclee prints. It gives me the opportunity to reach out to a global audience at an economical price! My philosophy, at least at this age, is simple: Art should be affordable, available and amazing!

I will update my profile as experiences update my life.

IF you see my work, I would really appreciate your feedback, so please feel free and leave me a comment or suggestion.

Thank you!

God bless,

- Mano

Artist: Mahnoor Shah
Alias: "Mano"
Born: July, 1991
Star: Cancer
Favourite Mediums: Oil, Acrylic, Watercolours & Mixed Media
Favorite Genres: Abstract Art, Illustrations, Illustrations, Fine Art, Abstract Expressionism

Studying:
Communication Design from National College of Arts, Lahore.

Majors:
History of Art,
Design,
History of Islamic Architecture,

Exhibitions:
1) National College of Arts, Lahore - March 2013

Art Philosophy
I remember the joy I felt when a stranger purchased my first painting. At that point, it was less about the cost I received for my effort and creativity, but the excitement of someone else appreciating my perspective so much as to buy it. I want to be able to share my work with as many people as possible while keeping it affordable. I love the concept of art e-commerce portals and giclee prints. It gives me the opportunity to reach out to a global audience at an economical price! My philosophy, at least at this age, is simple: Art should be affordable, available and amazing!

I will update my profile as experiences update my life.

IF you see my work, I would really appreciate your feedback, so please feel free and leave me a comment or suggestion.

Thank you!

God bless,

- Mano