Mano's Gallery

 
 
 

0

0

0

0

0

 
 
Mahnoor Shah

Mano's Gallery

Islamabad, FEDERAL

Facebook
Twitter
Google+
StumbleUpon
Pinterest

Artist: Mahnoor Shah
Alias: "Mano"
Born: July, 1991
Star: Cancer
Favourite Mediums: Oil, Acrylic, Watercolours & Mixed Media
Favorite Genres: Abstract Art, Illustrations, Illustrations, Fine Art, Abstract Expressionism

Studying:
Communication Design from National College of Arts, Lahore.

Majors:
History of Art,
Design,
History of Islamic Architecture,

Exhibitions:
1) National College of Arts, Lahore - March 2013

Art Philosophy
I remember the joy I felt when a stranger purchased my first painting. At that point, it was less about the cost I received for my effort and creativity, but the excitement of someone else appreciating my perspective so much as to buy it. I want to be able to share my work with as many people as possible while keeping it affordable. I love the concept of art e-commerce portals and giclee prints. It gives me the opportunity to reach out to a global audience at an economical price! My philosophy, at least at this age, is simple: Art should be affordable, available and amazing!

I will update my profile as experiences update my life.

IF you see my work, I would really appreciate your feedback, so please feel free and leave me a comment or suggestion.

Thank you!

God bless,

- Mano

 

 

Kathak 21 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Kathak 15 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 9 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 10 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 18 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 21 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 20 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 19 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 14 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 12 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 11 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 8 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 8 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 7 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 6 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 5 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 3 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 2 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 4 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Belly Dancer 1 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 24 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 8 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 6 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 5 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 01 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Red Cloud by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 3 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 07 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Abstract Women 20 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 6 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 3 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 2 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 5 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 4 by Mahnoor Shah

 

Tribal Dancer 1 by Mahnoor Shah